Tuesday, October 20, 2009

Im Back!!!!!!!!!


I tried staying away for a while but im back and its on muthafuckas im tryna update atleast 4-5 times a week so stay tuned to see what I have in store shits about to get real interesting.

Thursday, May 7, 2009

Fabricated Talk Hits Other Blogs Shouts To Khal Of Rock The Dub and Dj Cable

Khal Of Rock The Dub -
East New York's Marv kicks some real talk about you fake talking niggas atop N*E*R*D's "Rockstar", and it sounds major."send khal more fire!"
Catch The Rest On Www.Rockthedub.Com/2009/05/mrv3lou-fabricated-talk.html And Www.Djcable.Blogspot.Com/2009/05/mrv3lou-fabricated-talk.html

Tuesday, April 21, 2009

MASH THE MUSIC NIGHT AT EODUB

First Off Shouts To The Good Folks(M.A.S And Mayday)Aka Www.Mashthemedia.Com For Having M@RV3LOU$(New Way Of Speling It Lol) Perform On May 10Th At EODUb Come Out Support Me Man Lets Make It Happen. Oh Yea Artist Spotlight For Me Coming Soon Www.Mashthemedia.Com Good Peoples For Real!!!!!

Tuesday, March 31, 2009

Saturday, March 21, 2009

7 Mins In Heaven Set

Set @ Europa For The Road To Success Mixtape Show

Great Show From My Nigga Spit At P.A. Amazing!!!!!!!

Hats Off My Nig

Thursday, March 19, 2009

Framing Hanley - Lollipop

I hated this fucking song till they did it. Shouts To Preme On This Find

Thursday, March 12, 2009

Saturday, March 7, 2009

Its Gold!!!!!!

Funny Ass Shit !!!!!

Abe Whipping Ass

This shit was funny ass hell.

Tuesday, March 3, 2009

Monday, March 2, 2009

Come Check My Man Wordspit "The Illest" Out Shit Gonna Be Live


Ill Be There Come Support

A Is This Nigga Deadass Moment

Nigga Deadass Said And I Think We're Dead Im Done Lol

Sunday, March 1, 2009

Sean P Aka "Kimbo Muthafuckin Price"

Alot Of Niggas Prolly Heard This Man On Grand Theft Auto 3's Rising To The Top But In This Video He Fucks Up The Track Like It Owes Him Money

Wednesday, February 25, 2009

Boutique Circuit


Your Gonna Hear This Term Alot Leading Up To The Mixtape!!! Shouts To Grimeyville Clothing, Boundless Ny, Union Nyc, Stackhouse, Wealthy Hostage And More To Name!!! Its Bout To Be Me And My Money March Get Ready Niggas!!!!!

Friday, February 20, 2009

Nigga Getting Engulfed

How Not To Battle Me I Send Niggas To Hell Who Next

Pimpin Curly

So Tuesday I Had My Meeting At G-Unit Records Im Chillin And For The First Time Seen Fiffty But That Day He Had Just Filmed This

Thursday, February 19, 2009

Look Out For My Nigga Caspa Narks

My Niggas Puttin Hella Work Heres His New Mixtape Download And Support And Be On The Look Out For Let A Nigga Know Remix Ft. Me And Produced By Me Sorry For Going In Vogue Lol My Valentine

Shouts To Storyboard P And Mick Swagger They're In Cali Now Promoting

Ight So My Nigga P Is Out In Cali He Calls Me When I Look At The Caller Id I See
"Mick Swagger" And Im Like Wtf This Niggas Name Is Smooth As Shit B Lol

Royce 5'9 Part Of Me (Dope With A Capital D)

Sunday, February 15, 2009

My Nigga Squijee

Hilarious!!!!!!

Happy VeeJayJay Day Lol

Thursday, February 5, 2009

Wednesday, February 4, 2009

Wordspit My Fellow East Ny Brooklynite

This Is My Man Wordspit From Eny Like Me His Grind Is Up There And I Stamp His Shit Peep His Video And His Behind The Scenes Footage Lol Peep My Nigga Storyboard P In Warmode Lol
Behind The Scenes

Now The Video

I Love This Songs Message

Supertramps Hit Crime Of The Century This Song Is Deep As Hell And Was Made In The 80's But Explains Shit Thats Going On Now!!! Trivia Who Can Tell Me What Song Sampled This Hint The Artist Is From Brooklyn And The Producer Is From Jersey Lol Bet No One Gets It Ha ha

She Loves Everybody

Sorry I Havent Posted Anything But This Song Is Incredible Chester French - She Loves Everybody
Props To "Content" Aka My Cousin On This Find

Wednesday, January 28, 2009

Tuesday, January 27, 2009

Funny But Bizzare Indian Thriller

Wtffffffffffffffffffffff

Me And My Money Vlog Update

Marv's Smoothly Mad Vlog Lol

Me After My Meeting At My Hotel Suite

Friday, January 23, 2009

Heard This Track On My Way To Atl And Thought It Was Swayze

So I'm on my way to Atl and I hear this song at first I thought it was John Legend and my steppops is like nah its Robin Thicke. Im like whoa but as im listening to the song its really deep and makes you think about living in a perfect world or an utopia. Peep this for real and open your mind its real out here get in tune with whats goin on around you for real.

Tuesday, January 20, 2009

My Inauguration Thoughts

Ok it was an historic day as the 44Th President Obama was sworn in I was sleep during the Inauguration so I couldnt begin to tell anyone what it was about but real talk think everyone should get off the mans johnson. Lets see him run the U.S. for a while before we deem him great etc. im pretty sure he's like a million times greater than Bush but let the nigga put some work in. FYI just because he's in office does not mean shit is gonna change right now for all the ignorant motherfuckers out there.

Sunday, January 18, 2009

Fuck Them Oakland Niggas And Mc Hammers Broke Ass

Well Bk Vs Oakland went down this weekend and niggas and Mc Hammer "Broke Fuck" jerked my man Storyboard out of a battle REMATCHHHHHHHHHHHH!!! Tell me what you think?

Mutants We Does This

Yea this is my man Storyboard P's video Jupiter Rock Produced By Potential Aka Chi-Towns Secret Weapon this nigga is the truth enjoy!!!!!!
Jupiter Rock - Amazing videos are here

Electric Feel

This is the next track set to be slayed by me I didnt put it on the mixtape. Besides the fact its an amazing song obviously this video is not the real one but peep the song.

Bounce Freestyle Inspired By This

To me this track is alright but it bought awareness to this great beat so you know I had to murk it mind you my version is only 16 bars and will be on my mixtape but the videos concept is swayze.............

When Did The Inauguration Become A Fucking Party This Is Some "N.S"

For those of you that are unaware of what the term "N.S" is it means Nigga Shit. All these parties for Obama's Inauguration is straight up fucking "N.S" we get a black president for a change then niggas throw parties wtf.............. this is why we'll never probely get another because we look fucking ignorant throwing parties for a president thats not even gonna be at them nor probely condone any of this shit we as blacks need to fucking wake up it was hard enough to get a black president smh.... peep how "Colt 45 Is A Sponser Smmfh.........

Eggplant Foamposites


Man one month away from the release of these bad boys and my cousin "Danielle" better make it happen being that I got screwed on the 11/12 package Lol Here's a video that shows my babies Wale - Artistic Intgrity peep em during thetied up scene Lol.

Me And My Money The Mixtape


Really I'm not gonna toot my own horn but when this mixtape drops its gonna be a classic I mean I pour some of my soul into this mixtape and a whole lot of hard work into it. Alot of late nights writing and picking out beats for my perfection. Due to the delays it wont be out till like the 30th Feb 1st the latest.

1 Of The Gayiest Videos I Seen

So Ive had a few convo's about Pop Champagne's video and it weirdly resembles this video
Gangstalious Ass Niggas

Is Kanye Deadass?

Let me start off by saying "808's and Heartbreak" was the gayiest fucking album ever!!!!!!!! The shit sucked like forreal the best 2 fucking beats on there was "Amazing & Say You Will" Then this nigga had the nerve to drop this fucking gay song as a single and mind you the shit premiered on Ellen. Kanye needs to get his shit together.

For Some Reason This Supreme Hat Is Swayze

Ight so im going to do this fucking "F" list aka fucking terrible show in Williamsburg its down to the last hours I had my whole outfit together except for my hat. So I went all around Soho looking for a hat Union, Kid Robot Etc. Then I run into Supreme not expecting to find anything then bam goes this shit it goes hard!!!!!!!!!!